Browse Shows

2023 Daily Shows

Thursday, 22 June

12:00 The Native and the Umbilical Archive Art Talk The Black Power Station
12:00 HAIROLOGY Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 Pen(t)s Down Haha! Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 Ripe ‘n Ready Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
12:00 Afrika Sings! Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Theatre CITY HALL
12:30 How to Hold the World Family  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
14:00 SECOND HANDS Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 The Story of Eva Cassidy Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Spanish Steps Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:00 The last supper Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:30 Pumla – Rest Theatre GLENNIE HALL
16:00 DON’T STARE Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:00 Can’t Stand Still Dance  /  Family  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
16:00 Set Free Music  /  Spoken Word CITY HALL
16:00 A Vegan Killed My Marriage Comedy  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 African-ish Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 On the Flip Side Music THOMAS PRINGLE
16:00 Wilderness Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:30 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
16:30 Not Falling Dance  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
18:00 The Sister’s Ugly Music  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:00 CONFLICT Theatre CITY HALL
18:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 Piano Classics Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Dakie Vuka Emaqandeni Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:00 Umkhondo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
18:30 The Tour Guide Comedy GLENNIE HALL
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
19:00 Stand up or Stand Out Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
20:00 Vincent Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:00 Jakob Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 Whistleblowers Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:00 Roots Theatre DICKS
20:00 Dog Rose Theatre B2 ARENA
20:30 Ibuhlungu le ndawo Theatre RHODES BOX
20:30 The Agents Comedy  /  Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 Iconic Divas Music THOMAS PRINGLE
20:30 MAGIC OF SIDESHOW Illusion GLENNIE HALL
21:00 Trash Mouth Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL

Friday, 23 June

10:00 Dust in the Wind Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 Missing Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 Fish out of H2O Theatre GLENNIE HALL
10:00 Land of Nonesi Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
11:00 SpiritFest Programme Family CATHEDRAL
11:00 Proudly Problematic Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
11:00 Dog Rose Theatre B2 ARENA
12:00 NgoMa Technologies | Instrument Building Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 DON’T STARE Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 The Run For Life Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 Piano Classics Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 The last supper Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 Curls and Thrills Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
12:00 On the Flip Side Music THOMAS PRINGLE
12:00 Shrek The Musical JR Family  /  Music  /  Theatre KINGSWOOD THEATRE
12:00 Roots Theatre DICKS
12:00 Umkhondo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 Aalaapi Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
12:30 How to Hold the World Family  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
13:00 SpiritFest Programme Family CATHEDRAL
13:00 Beyond The Bluff Film  /  Spoken Word OLIVE SCHREINER
13:00 African-ish Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
14:00 The Sister’s Ugly Music  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:00 IN THE EYE OF THE BEHOLDER Art Talk  /  Exhibition Grahamstown Gallery
14:00 Ibuhlungu le ndawo Theatre RHODES BOX
14:00 Set Free Music  /  Spoken Word CITY HALL
14:00 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
14:00 Adventure of Who Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 Dakie Vuka Emaqandeni Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:00 Ripe ‘n Ready Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
14:30 Pumla – Rest Theatre GLENNIE HALL
15:00 Play Things Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 Flame In The Snow Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 Whistleblowers Theatre GYMNASIUM
16:00 Afrika Sings! Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Theatre CITY HALL
16:00 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 Umkhondo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:00 Aalaapi Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
16:30 Land of Nonesi Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:30 Not Falling Dance  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
17:00 What A Time Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
18:00 Can’t Stand Still Dance  /  Family  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:00 The Ngqoko Women’s Ensemble Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Ibuhlungu le ndawo Theatre RHODES BOX
18:00 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 GO BIG! Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
18:30 The Agents Comedy  /  Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:30 The Tour Guide Comedy GLENNIE HALL
18:30 Iconic Divas Music THOMAS PRINGLE
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
18:30 Roots Theatre DICKS
19:00 Eastern Cape Ensemble Dance  /  Music GREAT HALL
19:00 Trash Mouth Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
19:00 Fulcrum live Music The Lowlander
20:00 KWANTU – In Concert Music AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:00 SECOND HANDS Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
20:00 CONFLICT Theatre CITY HALL
20:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 Pen(t)s Down Haha! Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:30 The Story of Eva Cassidy Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
20:30 Spanish Steps Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 MAGIC OF SIDESHOW Illusion GLENNIE HALL
20:30 Wilderness Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
21:00 Stand up or Stand Out Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL

Saturday, 24 June

10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 The Tour Guide Comedy GLENNIE HALL
10:00 Iconic Divas Music THOMAS PRINGLE
10:00 The last supper Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 Roots Workshop | Your Life in Process Workshop AMAZWI ACTIVITY ROOM
10:00 ZemQadini Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
10:30 SECOND HANDS Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
11:00 SpiritFest Programme Family CATHEDRAL
11:00 Eastern Cape Ensemble Dance  /  Music GREAT HALL
11:00 Passion of The Curry Comedy  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
11:00 Lore of the Land | Walkabout Art Talk  /  Exhibition The Monument Spaces
11:00 Ibuhlungu le ndawo Theatre RHODES BOX
11:00 The BPYO Family Concert Family  /  Music GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
11:00 Aalaapi Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
12:00 NgoMa Technologies | Instrument Building Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 Business Beyond Festival | Discussion Art Talk The Black Power Station
12:00 Missing Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 Confluency | Walkabout Art Talk  /  Exhibition Environmental Learning Research Centre
12:00 The Story of Eva Cassidy Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
12:00 The Agents Comedy  /  Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 Rivals! Adapt or die Dance AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
12:00 Dude! Wa’s my Bakkie? Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 Shrek The Musical JR Family  /  Music  /  Theatre KINGSWOOD THEATRE
12:30 Dust in the Wind Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:30 How to Hold the World Family  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
13:00 Stand up or Stand Out Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
14:00 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
14:00 Adventure of Who Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 047 THULA NDIVILE Music THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Whistleblowers Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:00 Land of Nonesi Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:30 Pumla – Rest Theatre GLENNIE HALL
14:30 Amagrootman Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
15:00 Ndiyozilanda Art Talk  /  Exhibition ATHERSTONE ROOM
15:00 Beyond The Bluff Film  /  Spoken Word OLIVE SCHREINER
15:00 What A Time Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:00 KWANTU – In Concert Music AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
16:00 Can’t Stand Still Dance  /  Family  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
16:00 CONFLICT Theatre CITY HALL
16:00 A Vegan Killed My Marriage Comedy  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 Spanish Steps Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:00 On the Flip Side Music THOMAS PRINGLE
16:00 Shrek The Musical JR Family  /  Music  /  Theatre KINGSWOOD THEATRE
16:00 dSimon Theatre B2 ARENA
16:30 HAIROLOGY Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
16:30 Damsel in Distress Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:30 MAGIC OF SIDESHOW Illusion GLENNIE HALL
17:00 ART BEYOND THE STREET Art Talk The Black Power Station
17:00 Play Things Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
18:00 DON’T STARE Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:00 Jakob Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 Curls and Thrills Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 Pen(t)s Down Haha! Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:00 Dude! Wa’s my Bakkie? Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
18:30 The Run For Life Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
18:30 ICALA Dance GREAT HALL
18:30 Piano Classics Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
18:30 Ripe ‘n Ready Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
18:30 Not Falling Dance  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
19:00 Return of the Cypher Music The Black Power Station
19:00 Proudly Problematic Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
20:00 Vusi Nova Music GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
20:00 The Sister’s Ugly Music  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:00 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 Dakie Vuka Emaqandeni Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 Julie Andrews – Uncut Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:30 Fish out of H2O Theatre GLENNIE HALL
20:30 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
20:30 Dog Rose Theatre B2 ARENA
21:00 Trash Mouth Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
21:30 ABANGONI Dance  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
22:00 Laughable Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE

Sunday, 25 June

10:00 Life of a Taxi Driver Theatre CITY HALL
10:00 The Run For Life Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 Azania was my woman Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 Rivals! Adapt or die Dance AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
10:00 Roots Workshop | Your Life in Process Workshop AMAZWI ACTIVITY ROOM
10:00 May I Have This Dance Dance  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
11:00 African-ish Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
11:00 dSimon Theatre B2 ARENA
12:00 NgoMa Technologies | Instrument Building Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 ICALA Dance GREAT HALL
12:00 Eh Letha (4 The People) Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 ReVisiting OtherWhere | Walkabout Art Talk  /  Exhibition  /  Music Ornee Cottage
12:00 Iconic Divas Music THOMAS PRINGLE
12:00 Dakie Vuka Emaqandeni Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 Dude! Wa’s my Bakkie? Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 Shrek The Musical JR Family  /  Music  /  Theatre KINGSWOOD THEATRE
12:30 How to Hold the World Family  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
12:30 Death Postponed Theatre GYMNASIUM
13:00 Proudly Problematic Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
14:00 HAIROLOGY Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 CONFLICT Theatre CITY HALL
14:00 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
14:00 The Story of Eva Cassidy Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Julie Andrews – Uncut Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:00 A Vegan Killed My Marriage Comedy  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:30 Can’t Stand Still Dance  /  Family  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:30 Pumla – Rest Theatre GLENNIE HALL
14:30 The Agents Comedy  /  Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
15:00 Trash Mouth Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
15:00 Shrek The Musical JR Family  /  Music  /  Theatre KINGSWOOD THEATRE
16:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:00 Curls and Thrills Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
16:00 Ripe ‘n Ready Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
16:00 Yesterday’s Hero Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 Wilderness Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:30 Asinamali Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:30 Fish out of H2O Theatre GLENNIE HALL
16:30 Pen(t)s Down Haha! Theatre GYMNASIUM
16:30 ZemQadini Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
17:00 Stand up or Stand Out Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
18:00 Dust in the Wind Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 World of Art Movement Music The Black Power Station
18:00 KWANTU – In Concert Music AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 Flame In The Snow Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 Afrika Sings! Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Theatre CITY HALL
18:30 Missing Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:30 Beyond The Bluff Film  /  Spoken Word OLIVE SCHREINER
18:30 The Tour Guide Comedy GLENNIE HALL
18:30 Spanish Steps Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
19:00 Passion of The Curry Comedy  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
20:00 Ingoma yoHadi Music The Black Power Station
20:00 The Run For Life Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
20:00 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:00 GO BIG! Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 ABANGONI Dance  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
20:30 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:30 DON’T STARE Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 Bonolo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:30 Whistleblowers Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:30 Laughable Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
20:30 Not Falling Dance  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
21:00 Damsel in Distress Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
21:00 What A Time Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
22:00 Amagrootman Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
22:00 047 THULA NDIVILE Music THOMAS PRINGLE

Monday, 26 June

10:00 “Mora” Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
10:00 Ubukho Dance GREAT HALL
10:00 Eva’s Apple Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 Gandzelo Theatre CITY HALL
10:00 Vincent Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 This is us (Ke rona) Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
10:00 KiDDING Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 The House of Cards Spoken Word  /  Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
10:00 Ripe ‘n Ready Music  /  Theatre THOMAS PRINGLE
10:00 Bucket List Comedy  /  Theatre DICKS
11:00 How to Become a Cool Unicorn Family  /  Workshop AMAZWI ACTIVITY ROOM
11:00 Emilio Tobias Live! Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
12:00 Quantum Creativity Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 Life of a Taxi Driver Theatre CITY HALL
12:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 KWANTU – In Concert Music AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
12:00 Amagrootman Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 Whistleblowers Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 WOMANDLA Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 On the Flip Side Music THOMAS PRINGLE
12:00 Yesterday’s Hero Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 Wilderness Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:30 Spanish Steps Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:30 How to Hold the World Family  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
13:00 Trash Mouth Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
14:00 Asinamali Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
14:00 ICALA Dance GREAT HALL
14:00 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
14:00 Julie Andrews – Uncut Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:00 Adventure of Who Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 Iconic Divas Music THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Afrika Sings! Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Theatre CITY HALL
14:00 May I Have This Dance Dance  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:00 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
14:30 Pumla – Rest Theatre GLENNIE HALL
14:30 ZemQadini Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
15:00 Passion of The Curry Comedy  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 SECOND HANDS Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 Bonolo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:00 Eh Letha (4 The People) Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:00 Jakob Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 Rivals! Adapt or die Dance AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
16:00 047 THULA NDIVILE Music THOMAS PRINGLE
16:30 The Agents Comedy  /  Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:30 The Tour Guide Comedy GLENNIE HALL
16:30 Death Postponed Theatre GYMNASIUM
17:00 Sunset Meditation with Amaza Sound Journey Music The Black Power Station
17:00 Darren English Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
17:00 What A Time Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
18:00 HAIROLOGY Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 Damsel in Distress Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 Flame In The Snow Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 ABANGONI Dance  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
18:00 Droomwerk Theatre RHODES BOX
18:30 Can’t Stand Still Dance  /  Family  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:30 Azania was my woman Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:30 Laughable Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
19:00 Emandulo Kwela Maqaba Music The Black Power Station
19:00 African-ish Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
19:30 Beyond The Bluff Film  /  Spoken Word OLIVE SCHREINER
20:00 The Run For Life Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
20:00 SWARTWATER Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 Piano Classics Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:00 Curls and Thrills Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:30 The Sister’s Ugly Music  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:30 Fish out of H2O Theatre GLENNIE HALL
20:30 ZemQadini Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 dSimon Theatre B2 ARENA
21:00 Proudly Problematic Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL

Tuesday, 27 June

10:00 Ndu Mdleleni Music THOMAS PRINGLE
10:00 Shadrack Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
10:00 Red Balloon Family GLENNIE HALL
10:00 Mad About the Boys Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:00 One of Each Comedy DICKS
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 STIVOVO THE PUPPETEER Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 PARANORMAL ACTIVITY Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
11:00 Superwoman Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
11:00 How to Become a Cool Unicorn Family  /  Workshop AMAZWI ACTIVITY ROOM
12:00 A Conversation in Honour of Madosini Music The Black Power Station
12:00 Intyatyambo Elityeni dialogue Art Talk The Black Power Station
12:00 Little Giants Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
12:00 Happy Days Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
12:00 SWARTWATER Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 Temperance Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 Elton Adams Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 MODIMO-NGAKA Spoken Word  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
12:00 The Tour Guide Comedy GLENNIE HALL
12:00 May I Have This Dance Dance  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 Ends in Tears Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 Droomwerk Theatre RHODES BOX
12:30 Nkgo Ya Mosadi Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
12:30 Bucket List Comedy  /  Theatre DICKS
13:00 SpiritFest Programme Family CATHEDRAL
13:00 What A Time Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
14:00 Stellenbosch University & UKZN Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
14:00 Bonolo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
14:00 This is us (Ke rona) Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:00 KiDDING Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 Yesterday’s Hero Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 Laughable Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Wilderness Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:30 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
14:30 Gandzelo Theatre CITY HALL
14:30 The House of Cards Spoken Word  /  Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
15:00 Stand up or Stand Out Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
15:00 Beyond The Bluff Film  /  Spoken Word OLIVE SCHREINER
16:00 2Lovers Theatre GLENNIE HALL
16:00 Amagrootman Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 ICALA Dance GREAT HALL
16:00 GO BIG! Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 Piano Classics Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:00 WOMANDLA Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:30 Life of a Taxi Driver Theatre CITY HALL
16:30 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
16:30 Spanish Steps Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:30 Death Postponed Theatre GYMNASIUM
17:00 UFS Various Titles | Book Launch Art Talk AMAZWI ACTIVITY ROOM
17:00 Paul Hanmer Solo Piano Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
17:00 African-ish Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
18:00 “Mora” Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
18:00 NEXT!!! Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 Not Falling Dance  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
18:00 Droomwerk Theatre RHODES BOX
18:00 FAKE NEWS Dance GRAEME COLLEGE
18:30 Eva’s Apple Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:30 The Agents Comedy  /  Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:30 Rivals! Adapt or die Dance AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
19:00 Reza Khota & Tara Sarter Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
19:00 Emilio Tobias Live! Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
20:00 Goduka Music POWER STATION
20:00 Asinamali Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:00 Ubukho Dance GREAT HALL
20:00 Eh Letha (4 The People) Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:00 Jakob Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 Exit/Exist Dance RHODES THEATRE
20:30 Mombelli’s Chamber Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
20:30 Azania was my woman Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:30 Afrika Sings! Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Theatre CITY HALL
20:30 May I Have This Dance Dance  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
21:00 Passion of The Curry Comedy  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
21:30 047 THULA NDIVILE Music THOMAS PRINGLE
22:00 Jam Session I Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
22:00 Fish out of H2O Theatre GLENNIE HALL

Wednesday, 28 June

10:00 WOZA ALBERT Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 I am still here Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:00 GHOST TWERKERS Theatre CITY HALL
10:00 Mamlambo Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 FAKE NEWS Dance GRAEME COLLEGE
11:00 Confluency | Walkabout Art Talk  /  Exhibition Environmental Learning Research Centre
11:00 In My Own Head Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
12:00 KEMiStry Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
12:00 Bonolo Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 MADHOUSE (the last hour) Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 Azania was my woman Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 A Vegan Killed My Marriage Comedy  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 047 THULA NDIVILE Music THOMAS PRINGLE
12:00 PARANORMAL ACTIVITY Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
12:30 Red Balloon Family GLENNIE HALL
12:30 4:59 Theatre GYMNASIUM
13:00 Passion of The Curry Comedy  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
13:00 Droomwerk Theatre RHODES BOX
14:00 Beyond The Digital Return Film  /  Music The Black Power Station
14:00 Ndu Mdleleni Music THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Shadrack Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:00 Temperance Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 Eh Letha (4 The People) Music BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:00 Adventure of Who Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 WOMANDLA Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
14:00 FAKE NEWS Dance GRAEME COLLEGE
14:30 Eva’s Apple Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:30 The Stories We See Spoken Word  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
15:00 IN THE EYE OF THE BEHOLDER Art Talk  /  Exhibition Grahamstown Gallery
15:00 Emilio Tobias Live! Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
15:30 One of Each Comedy DICKS
16:00 SWARTWATER Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:00 Elton Adams Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:00 Guluva Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:00 Flame In The Snow Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 KiDDING Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 Be Arielle Theatre B2 ARENA
16:00 Exit/Exist Dance RHODES THEATRE
16:30 Gandzelo Theatre CITY HALL
16:30 May I Have This Dance Dance  /  Theatre GYMNASIUM
17:00 Stand up or Stand Out Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
17:00 Theatre Think Tank: Jefferson Tshabalala Dance  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre SAfm Sundowner Stage
17:30 Ashes to Ashes Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 Vincent Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Amagrootman Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 GO BIG! Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 Ends in Tears Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
18:30 Nkgo Ya Mosadi Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
18:30 The Stories We See Spoken Word  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
18:30 Bucket List Comedy  /  Theatre DICKS
19:00 MearsMombelliNaidoo – Trio United Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
19:00 Rain Song Theatre GYMNASIUM
19:00 Bawo Khusela Music CATHEDRAL
19:00 What A Time Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
19:30 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:00 “Mora” Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:00 MODIMO-NGAKA Spoken Word  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
20:00 NEXT!!! Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:00 Jakob Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 This is us (Ke rona) Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:00 Castaways Family  /  Theatre GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
20:00 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
20:30 Life of a Taxi Driver Theatre CITY HALL
20:30 Nomadic Orchestra Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
20:30 2Lovers Theatre GLENNIE HALL
21:00 Superwoman Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
21:00 Death Postponed Theatre GYMNASIUM
21:30 Happy Days Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
21:30 Baggage Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
22:00 Jam Session II Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium

Thursday, 29 June

09:00 EASTERN CAPE FILM EXPO Film OLIVE SCHREINER
10:00 Beauty’s Hair Salon Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 MAMGCINA Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 Across The Border Theatre GLENNIE HALL
10:00 Emsini Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
10:00 Ntyilo Ntyilo (Umhlengikazi) Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
10:00 Île Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 Dear Tata: What Makes a Man a Man? Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:30 Be Arielle Theatre B2 ARENA
12:00 Quantum Creativity Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 Babalwa Mentjies Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
12:00 IMIZWA (Feelings) Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 2Lovers Theatre GLENNIE HALL
12:00 Mamlambo Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 STIVOVO THE PUPPETEER Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 Castaways Family  /  Theatre GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
12:00 Ends in Tears Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 The Orange Dress Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
13:00 Superwoman Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
13:30 Baggage Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 WOZA ALBERT Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:00 GHOST TWERKERS Theatre CITY HALL
14:00 MADHOUSE (the last hour) Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:00 Yesterday’s Hero Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 PARANORMAL ACTIVITY Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 IMPOSSIBLE! Illusion GLENNIE HALL
14:00 Bucket List Comedy  /  Theatre DICKS
15:00 In My Own Head Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 Ubukho Dance GREAT HALL
16:00 Red Balloon Family GLENNIE HALL
16:00 Temperance Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 NEXT!!! Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:00 Flame In The Snow Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 This is us (Ke rona) Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:00 Nkgo Ya Mosadi Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
16:00 Be Arielle Theatre B2 ARENA
16:00 Castaways Family  /  Theatre GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
16:30 Eva’s Apple Theatre GYMNASIUM
17:00 SpiritFest Programme Family CATHEDRAL
17:00 Sunset Meditation with Amaza Sound Journey Music The Black Power Station
17:00 Bänz Oester & The Rainmakers Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
17:00 Passion of The Curry Comedy  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre GRAHAM HOTEL
17:30 The House of Cards Spoken Word  /  Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 Ark of Arts Music The Black Power Station
18:00 I am still here Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Gandzelo Theatre CITY HALL
18:00 GO BIG! Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 KiDDING Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 WOMANDLA Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
18:00 The Stories We See Spoken Word  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
18:30 Shadrack Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
18:30 STIVOVO THE PUPPETEER Theatre GYMNASIUM
19:00 Zamani n’Abanengoma Music The Black Power Station
19:00 The Magic Number Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
19:30 Ashes to Ashes Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:00 Mad About the Boys Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 Emsini Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:00 SHENANIGANS OF THE MIND Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
20:30 Adrian Mears Sextet Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
20:30 Guluva Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:30 One of Each Comedy DICKS
20:30 Across The Border Theatre GLENNIE HALL
20:30 Île Theatre GYMNASIUM
21:00 Jazz Umcimbi Music The Black Power Station
21:00 THE VERY BIG COMEDY SHOW Comedy GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
21:00 Stand Up People Comedy  /  Music GRAHAM HOTEL
21:30 Ndu Mdleleni Music THOMAS PRINGLE
21:30 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
22:00 Jam Session III Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
22:00 The Orange Dress Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
23:00 Nomadic Orchestra Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL

Friday, 30 June

09:00 EASTERN CAPE FILM EXPO Film OLIVE SCHREINER
10:00 IMIZWA (Feelings) Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:00 Faces Theatre DICKS
10:00 Temperance Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 4:59 Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 I.N.C.O.K.O Dance  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
10:00 IMPOSSIBLE! Illusion GLENNIE HALL
10:00 Bed News Theatre CITY HALL
10:00 GOING TO FETCH AHMED KATHRADA Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
11:00 Castaways Family  /  Theatre GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
11:00 Raunchy Renditions LIVE Comedy  /  Spoken Word GRAHAM HOTEL
12:00 NgoMa Technologies | Instrument Building Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 Natalie Rungan Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
12:00 SWARTWATER Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 Rain Song Theatre GYMNASIUM
12:00 MODIMO-NGAKA Spoken Word  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
12:00 Beauty’s Hair Salon Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
12:00 NEXT!!! Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 MAMGCINA Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 Across The Border Theatre GLENNIE HALL
12:00 Ntyilo Ntyilo (Umhlengikazi) Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
13:00 SpiritFest Programme Family CATHEDRAL
13:00 Emilio Tobias Live! Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
13:30 Still Standing Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 Ubukho Dance GREAT HALL
14:00 Red Balloon Family GLENNIE HALL
14:00 Guluva Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:00 Mamlambo Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 Mad About the Boys Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:00 Adventure of Who Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 Île Theatre GYMNASIUM
14:00 50 years of Jazzart Dance RHODES THEATRE
15:00 Baggage Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
15:00 Stand Up People Comedy  /  Music GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 Kingswood Pops Music The Wyvern
16:00 Shadrack Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:00 I am still here Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:00 4:59 Theatre GYMNASIUM
16:00 Yesterday’s Hero Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 The Stories We See Spoken Word  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
16:00 Emsini Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
16:00 PARANORMAL ACTIVITY Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 Ntyilo Ntyilo (Umhlengikazi) Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
16:00 Bucket List Comedy  /  Theatre DICKS
17:30 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
18:00 WOZA ALBERT Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:00 2Lovers Theatre GLENNIE HALL
18:00 Jakob Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 MAMGCINA Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 Bed News Theatre CITY HALL
18:00 GOING TO FETCH AHMED KATHRADA Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:00 Dear Tata: What Makes a Man a Man? Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:30 One of Each Comedy DICKS
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
19:00 University of Pretoria & UCT Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
19:30 Superwoman Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
19:30 The House of Cards Spoken Word  /  Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:00 The Muffinz Music The Black Power Station
20:00 Embo Time Travel Experiment Music GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
20:00 Vincent Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:00 A Vegan Killed My Marriage Comedy  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 KiDDING Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
20:00 The Orange Dress Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
20:00 50 years of Jazzart Dance RHODES THEATRE
20:30 Kesivan Naidoo Big Band Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
20:30 STIVOVO THE PUPPETEER Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:30 Hold Still Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
21:30 Happy Days Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
21:30 In My Own Head Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
22:00 Jam Session IV Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium

Saturday, 01 July

09:00 I am from Reykjavik Theatre RHODES THEATRE
10:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
10:00 WOZA ALBERT Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 Guluva Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
10:00 MADHOUSE (the last hour) Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:00 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
10:00 A Vegan Killed My Marriage Comedy  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 Nkgo Ya Mosadi Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
10:00 The Stories We See Spoken Word  /  Theatre GLENNIE HALL
11:00 Castaways Family  /  Theatre GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
12:00 NgoMa Technologies | Instrument Building Workshop Music  /  Workshop The Black Power Station
12:00 National Schools Jazz Band Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
12:00 Faces Theatre DICKS
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 Mamlambo Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
12:00 Mad About the Boys Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
12:00 I.N.C.O.K.O Dance  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
12:00 Emsini Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
12:00 Bed News Theatre CITY HALL
12:00 Ashes to Ashes Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
12:00 50 years of Jazzart Dance RHODES THEATRE
12:30 STIVOVO THE PUPPETEER Theatre GYMNASIUM
13:00 Stand Up People Comedy  /  Music GRAHAM HOTEL
14:00 Youth Jazz Vocal Celebration Jazz  /  Music DSG Auditorium
14:00 Happy Days Theatre AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
14:00 SWARTWATER Theatre ST ANDREW'S HALL
14:00 I am still here Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
14:00 Adventure of Who Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
14:00 Undead Generation Music THOMAS PRINGLE
14:00 MAMGCINA Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
14:00 Hold Still Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
14:00 GOING TO FETCH AHMED KATHRADA Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
14:00 The Orange Dress Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
14:30 Red Balloon Family GLENNIE HALL
14:30 Rain Song Theatre GYMNASIUM
15:00 Lore of the Land | Walkabout Art Talk  /  Exhibition The Monument Spaces
15:30 Superwoman Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
16:00 Faces Theatre DICKS
16:00 Ubukho Dance GREAT HALL
16:00 Temperance Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
16:00 Elton Adams Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
16:00 GHOST TWERKERS Theatre CITY HALL
16:00 Beauty’s Hair Salon Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
16:00 Flame In The Snow Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
16:00 Still Standing Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
16:30 Butlers and Bachelorettes Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
16:30 IMPOSSIBLE! Illusion GLENNIE HALL
17:00 National Youth Jazz Band Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
17:00 Île Theatre GYMNASIUM
17:30 In My Own Head Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
18:00 Banned From The Land Music The Black Power Station
18:00 IMIZWA (Feelings) Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
18:00 Embo Time Travel Experiment Music GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
18:00 Yesterday’s Hero Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
18:00 Hold Still Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
18:00 PARANORMAL ACTIVITY Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
18:00 Ends in Tears Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
18:00 50 years of Jazzart Dance RHODES THEATRE
18:30 4:59 Theatre GYMNASIUM
18:30 Across The Border Theatre GLENNIE HALL
18:30 The Story of Fire Dance  /  Family  /  Music  /  Spoken Word AMAZWI Storytelling Amphitheatre
18:30 Ashes to Ashes Spoken Word AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
19:30 Raunchy Renditions LIVE Comedy  /  Spoken Word GRAHAM HOTEL
20:00 3rd Generation Coconut Comedy ST ANDREW'S HALL
20:00 Jazz Umcimbi Music The Black Power Station
20:00 Mamlambo Theatre REHEARSAL ROOM
20:00 GO BIG! Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE
20:00 I.N.C.O.K.O Dance  /  Theatre GREAT HALL
20:00 Ntyilo Ntyilo (Umhlengikazi) Dance  /  Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre CITY HALL
20:00 GOING TO FETCH AHMED KATHRADA Theatre PRINCESS ALICE
20:00 Dear Tata: What Makes a Man a Man? Music  /  Spoken Word  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
20:30 Kesivan Naidoo Big Band Jazz  /  Music DSG HALL
20:30 WOZA ALBERT Theatre GYMNASIUM
20:30 2Lovers Theatre GLENNIE HALL
20:30 One of Each Comedy DICKS
20:30 Doctor Doctor Comedy AMAZWI AUDITORIUM
20:30 Baggage Comedy THOMAS PRINGLE
21:30 Ami Faku Music GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
21:30 Emilio Tobias Live! Comedy GRAHAM HOTEL
22:00 Bed News Theatre CITY HALL

Sunday, 02 July

09:00 I am from Reykjavik Theatre RHODES THEATRE
10:00 Rain Song Theatre GYMNASIUM
10:00 Elton Adams Music  /  Theatre BEETHOVEN ROOM
10:00 The Great Big Enormous Turnip Family  /  Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
10:00 PARANORMAL ACTIVITY Illusion REHEARSAL ROOM
10:00 IMPOSSIBLE! Illusion GLENNIE HALL
11:00 Ndiyozilanda Art Talk  /  Exhibition ATHERSTONE ROOM
11:00 Hold Still Theatre GRAEME COLLEGE
12:00 The King of Broken Things Theatre VICTORIA THEATRE
12:00 2Lovers Theatre GLENNIE HALL
13:00 50 years of Jazzart Dance RHODES THEATRE
14:00 Ami Faku Music GUY BUTLER AUDITORIUM
14:00 Bulletproof Comedy VICTORIA THEATRE